Hero Chapter 19

Service

The date changed already, dammit, I didn’t make it in time!

Advertisements

Hero Chapter 18

Bathtub

This is a really short chap so I thought of translating it.

 

Anyway, lemme explain why this shit is quite jumbled. The author is just shit.

Not even finishing one of the episodes before jumping into another episode. That’s why if you will take a look at the TOC and the Author’s TOC, you would see how jumbled it is, Anyway, I thought of finishing the Chapter 0, since it already has an end for it.

 

Oh wait, you guys don’t know yet?

I’m translating all of the series that were left behind(On Hiatus)! Only for November though just because it’s Machine Sliced Bread’s first year anniversary.(also I’m just desperate for money just because I already have no ads in my site) But yeah, expect another chapter of Hero incoming later.

 

Hero Chapter 16

3p~!

It took me an hour just to go through the capcha as the internet is being shitty. Anyway. I realized that I can post through WP instead of wp-admin of this site that doesn’t load by normal means. Dammit.

 

Also, I won’t be posting on Patreon for a while but I will post there when the internet is fixed.

Hero Chapter 14

Kawaisou Iona-san

Something’s wrong with my internet, I can’t connect to my site or novelupdates by normal means on my pc and chromebook but I can access it with my phone just fine. So I’m currently using an anon browser so I can just post this. Anyway, if lucky, I’ll be posting 4 Chapters today.